Staryy Perevoz, Russia Page

Other names: Старый Перевоз

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0833 Longitude 102.0500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 54° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Staryy Perevoz Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staryy Perevoz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staryy Perevoz Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaimka Kopylovo (3.5 nm)
Perevoz (4.0 nm)
Perevoz (1.3 nm)
Kimil'tey (3.9 nm)
Bargaday (7.0 nm)
Kyakhta (8.1 nm)
Burinskaya Dacha (3.0 nm)
Sayansk (4.3 nm)
Pakhar' (2.2 nm)
Volokitina (3.5 nm)
Podgornaya (5.0 nm)
Mordino (6.3 nm)
Ukhtuy (8.0 nm)
Chelyaba (7.9 nm)
Nory (7.6 nm)
Zima (9.8 nm)
Sologubovo (10.0 nm)
Uslon (9.5 nm)
Ostrov Bratskaya Protoka (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIB Small Belaya Air Base Usolye-Sibirskoye 88 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.2 nm NE Kumareyka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:25:16 2016