Khnyakh, Russia Page

Other names: Хнях

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 41.6493 Longitude 47.1517 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 47° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khnyakh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khnyakh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khnyakh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsakhur (0.7 nm)
Syugut (1.6 nm)
Muslakh (1.9 nm)
Mishlesh (2.9 nm)
Korsh (4.2 nm)
Dzhinykh (5.0 nm)
Ottal (6.3 nm)
Kal'yal (6.9 nm)
Ikhrek (3.8 nm)
Nizhniy Katrukh (6.2 nm)
Verkhniy Katrukh (6.7 nm)
Mikikh (1.0 nm)
Dzhilikhur (5.2 nm)
Kina (5.4 nm)
Mikhrek (6.7 nm)
Vrush (7.0 nm)
Gel'mets (1.9 nm)
Kurdul (4.3 nm)
Saribas (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 22 nm W 256 Azerbaijan Airlines
FR41681 Small Shaki Airport 30 nm S 179
FR41716 Small Akhty Airfield 26 nm E 112
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 45 nm W 308
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 55 nm S 152 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW 47th meridian east
12.2 nm SW Qass
11.7 nm W Ağdam Qalal
15.9 nm S Palace of Shaki Khans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:57 2016