Tipvary, Russia Page

Other names: Типвары,Типвар,Типвар Тӑрӑн,Типвар Тӑрӑн,Типвар

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.8619 Longitude 47.1189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 47° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 20

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tipvary Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tipvary Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tipvary Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itmary (0.7 nm)
Kochak (1.6 nm)
Toganashi (2.1 nm)
Sin'yal-Shat'ma (2.0 nm)
Shiner-Turunovo (2.2 nm)
Arzyunakasy (0.7 nm)
Anatkas-Turunovo (1.3 nm)
Turunovo (1.8 nm)
Anatkas-Margi (3.4 nm)
Sirma-Pos' (0.6 nm)
Polaykasy (0.7 nm)
Yeneshkasy (1.9 nm)
Syaval-Sirma (1.8 nm)
Shinarposi (2.0 nm)
Chadukasy (1.8 nm)
Vurmankasy (1.3 nm)
Shuposi (1.7 nm)
Sirikli (2.7 nm)
Tanyshi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 15 nm N 29 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 56 nm N 27 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 56 nm N 32
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 102 nm S 157 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N Bulgar Mosque (Cheboksary)
16.7 nm N Chuvash Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
16.9 nm N Chuvash National Museum
17.4 nm N Chuvash State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:12 2016