Syurbey-Tokayevo, Russia Page

Other names: Сюрбей-Токаево,Хырхӗрри,Хырхӗрри

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.2642 Longitude 47.4080 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 47° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Syurbey-Tokayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syurbey-Tokayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syurbey-Tokayevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Napol'noye Syurbeyevo (0.6 nm)
Staryye Vysli (4.0 nm)
Novyye Vysli (3.5 nm)
Korezino (0.7 nm)
Asanovo (2.9 nm)
Khom-Yandoby (4.1 nm)
Aybechi (5.0 nm)
Tyaberdino-Etkerovo (1.7 nm)
Malyye Koshelei (3.2 nm)
Baymet'yevo (3.7 nm)
Urmayevo (3.8 nm)
Podlesnyye Churachiki (2.0 nm)
Tokayevo (2.4 nm)
Churachiki (3.2 nm)
Chichkany (3.6 nm)
Nizhneye Timercheyevo (4.7 nm)
Tugayevo (4.5 nm)
Verkhneye Timercheyevo (5.5 nm)
Staryye Muraty (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 49 nm N 357 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 66 nm S 154 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41894 Small Bely Klyuch Airfield Ulyanovsk 71 nm S 153
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 87 nm N 10 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 86 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
10.1 nm NW Alshikhovo
12.7 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
20.8 nm N Sespel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:04 2016