Slatinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Слатинский

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0333 Longitude 59.3000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 54° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 59° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Slatinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slatinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slatinskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samarskiy (2.6 nm) Lozhkina (2.2 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (5.7 nm)
Oktyabr'sk (4.8 nm)
Mezhozernyy (7.3 nm)
Istamgulovo (7.9 nm)
Ural (10.3 nm)
Yurdashevo (11.0 nm)
Kudashevo (11.0 nm)
Ishkinovo (9.2 nm)
Urlyadinskiy (4.2 nm) Novoakhunovo (5.1 nm)
Uvel'ganskiy (5.0 nm)
Safronovskiy (8.7 nm)
Forshtadt (9.4 nm)
Verkhneural'sk (9.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' (9.7 nm)
Pervomayskiy (10.4 nm)
Estonskiy (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42165 Heli Abzakovo Helipad Abzakovo 27 nm W 239
USCM MQF Medium MAGNITOGORSK Magnitogorsk 43 nm S 206 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Pobeda
UWUB BCX Small Beloretsk Airport Beloretsk 34 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014
37.8 nm N Ay River
33.1 nm NW Iremel
39.1 nm S List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:25:14 2016