Imeni Michurina, Russia Page

Other names: Имени Мичурина

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 43.1261 Longitude 45.6047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 45° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8124

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Imeni Michurina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Michurina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Michurina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urus-Martan (2.9 nm)
Tangi (4.9 nm)
Goyty (2.4 nm)
Alkhan-Yurt (6.5 nm)
Krasnopartizanskiy (7.6 nm)
Staryye Atagi (5.6 nm)
Vozdvizhenskiy (5.8 nm)
Staryye Atagi (6.0 nm)
Goyskoye (2.0 nm)
Novyy Khutor (2.2 nm)
Nagayeva (2.9 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (4.2 nm)
Goichu (4.2 nm)
Martan-Chu (4.2 nm)
Alkhazurovo (4.3 nm)
Khel'dikhiroy (4.5 nm)
Shinin-Chu (5.0 nm)
Demi-Duk (6.2 nm)
Lakha-Varanda (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 12 nm N 37 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 16 nm N 14 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 28 nm N 353
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 28 nm W 294 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 43 nm W 276 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Battle of Komsomolskoye
5.7 nm E Starye Atagi
8.5 nm N Alkhan-Kala operation
7.2 nm W Roshni-Chu
7.1 nm E Novye Atagi
11.4 nm N 2010 Chechen Parliament attack
9.0 nm W Valerik River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:40 2016