Chukhano, Russia Page

Other names: Чухано

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 42.7533 Longitude 45.4806 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 45° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chukhano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukhano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukhano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El'zenchu (1.3 nm)
Bauloy (1.3 nm)
Gezekhoy (2.1 nm)
Tsel'takul (1.1 nm)
Yurt (1.8 nm)
Chakh (3.1 nm)
Dakhcha (2.9 nm)
Ezikhoy (1.3 nm)
Verkhniy Kakadoy (1.9 nm)
Alekale (2.2 nm)
Chokhoy (2.4 nm)
Tuskhoroy (2.8 nm)
Tankhoy (1.6 nm)
Bechik (1.8 nm)
Tsatsakhoy (2.5 nm)
Tsekoloy (2.8 nm)
Lyunki (3.1 nm)
Perob (3.5 nm)
Pezhey (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 35 nm N 22 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 39 nm N 14 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 39 nm N 329 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR40105 Closed Telavi Air Base Telavi 47 nm S 176
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 46 nm W 305 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Itum-Kalinsky District
9.2 nm NW Khaibakh massacre
9.8 nm SW Greater Caucasus
11.2 nm NE Shatoy
12.0 nm NE Shatoysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:40 2016