Sosnovka, Russia Page

Other names: Сосновка

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6672 Longitude 33.3507 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 33° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sosnovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prilepy (1.4 nm)
Novoye Kolyshkino (2.1 nm)
Trekhbratskiy (2.2 nm)
Staroye Kolyshkino (2.2 nm)
Staraya Kocheva (2.5 nm)
Pletnevka (2.7 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (3.6 nm)
Seshcha (3.4 nm)
Kholmovaya (3.9 nm)
Seshcha (4.2 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.9 nm)
Zhabovo (1.3 nm)
Petrosel'ye (2.2 nm)
Borki (2.3 nm)
Leninskiy (0.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Komintern (1.6 nm)
Bordyanka (2.6 nm)
Zaust'ye (3.1 nm)
Serpeyevka (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 2 nm N 352
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 40 nm E 132 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 37 nm E 121
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 42 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Sosnovka
4.7 nm SE Zhukovo
11.3 nm S May, Russia
9.7 nm SE Sobolevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:00 2016