Glinka, Russia Page

Other names: Глинка

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7532 Longitude 33.3439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 33° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1587

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Glinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gribovka (0.9 nm)
Kutets (1.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Ostrovnya (1.6 nm)
Radichi (1.1 nm)
Seslavl' (2.0 nm)
Miroshki (3.0 nm)
Novyy Prudok (3.0 nm)
Kul'tura (2.8 nm)
Smorodinets (3.4 nm)
Novoselki (3.6 nm)
Dmitrovka (1.9 nm)
Krytog (2.0 nm)
Potapikha (2.8 nm)
Seshcha (1.0 nm)
Kholmovaya (1.7 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (2.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (1.9 nm)
Pletnevka (2.8 nm)
Seshcha (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 2 nm S 183
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 40 nm E 127
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 43 nm S 137 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 45 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Sosnovka
9.0 nm SE Zhukovo
11.9 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
16.4 nm S May, Russia
12.9 nm SE Sobolevo
12.6 nm E Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:27 2016