Chayanka, Russia Page

Other names: Чаянка

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7218 Longitude 34.9178 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 34° 55' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chayanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andrynki (0.6 nm)
Verkhniy Gorodets (0.7 nm)
Medvezh'ye (2.0 nm)
Khoteyevo (3.6 nm)
Nizhniy Gorodets (0.8 nm)
Turishchevo (2.6 nm)
Imeni Stalina (3.6 nm)
Uspenskiy (5.2 nm)
Grimovskiy Khutor (5.0 nm)
Shevyakino (1.7 nm)
Dubrova (2.7 nm)
Naverty (1.4 nm)
Chishchenoye (1.9 nm)
Verebsk (3.3 nm)
Vezhonka (3.7 nm)
Sergeyevo (4.5 nm)
Khripkova (4.8 nm)
Foshnya (5.3 nm)
Vetryak (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 39 nm N 327
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 39 nm N 318 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 44 nm N 326
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 77 nm S 138 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Novy (inhabited locality)
8.8 nm NE Petrushkovo
7.1 nm W Kommunar (inhabited locality)
12.7 nm N Azarov
12.7 nm N Azarovo
12.7 nm S Slobodka, Russia
13.8 nm NE Krasnaya Zarya (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:12 2016