Chausy, Russia Page

Other names: Чаусы

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1097 Longitude 32.0797 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 32° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chausy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chausy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chausy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khoromenskiye (2.8 nm)
Proletariy (2.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.1 nm)
Vishnevyy (1.5 nm)
Kurgany (1.9 nm)
Livornoye (3.0 nm)
Kurshanovichi (4.0 nm)
Dubrava (4.6 nm)
Yankovskoye (0.9 nm)
Papakha (1.0 nm)
Novokirillovka (1.9 nm)
Berezovka (2.4 nm)
Yegorovka (2.6 nm)
Zayamnyy (1.0 nm)
Mogunishche (2.7 nm)
Lozovyy (2.8 nm)
Khoromnoye (2.8 nm)
Shevchenko (2.7 nm)
Volna (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 14 nm N 13
FR32210 Small Gorodnya Air Base Gorodnya 20 nm W 229
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 46 nm W 303 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Vishnevka
1.5 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
3.0 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia
6.3 nm SW 32nd meridian east
6.5 nm W Ivanovka, Russia
9.2 nm NW Vaga (inhabited locality)
7.9 nm E Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:18:56 2016