Maslyanyy Mys, Russia Page

Other names: Масляный Мыс

World:Russia:Bashkortostan
Latitude 56.1943 Longitude 54.2095 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 56° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 54° 12' 34E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1523

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maslyanyy Mys Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslyanyy Mys Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslyanyy Mys Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galanovo (4.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Azina (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Mir (5.0 nm)
Kambarka (4.3 nm)
Mayskiy (3.9 nm)
Tarasovo (4.8 nm)
Karyakino (3.7 nm) Dubnik (1.3 nm)
Zubovka (2.3 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (3.9 nm)
Penza (3.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.6 nm)
Nikolo-Berezovka (4.3 nm)
Matveyevskiy (4.2 nm)
Kholodnyy Klyuch (4.2 nm)
Vorob'yevo (4.2 nm)
Neftekamsk (6.4 nm)
Marino (7.3 nm)
Krasnyy Uval (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 6 nm S 138
UWUZ Small Aktanysh Airport Aktanysh 30 nm S 189
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 33 nm N 356
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 45 nm N 327 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 104 nm S 207 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Buy River
4.4 nm N Kambarsky District
6.9 nm SE Neftekamsk Airport
13.1 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:02 2016