Nokola-Belaya, Russia Page

Other names: Нокола-Белая

World:Russia:Arkhangel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 61.2130 Longitude 38.8807 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 38° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nokola-Belaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokola-Belaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokola-Belaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morshchikhinskaya (0.5 nm)
Nokola-Men'shakovskaya (0.9 nm)
Bol'she-Kondratovskaya (8.8 nm)
Sloboda (9.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Kondratovskaya (9.3 nm)
Demidovskaya (10.4 nm)
Kuz'mino (5.7 nm)
Grishinskaya (5.0 nm)
Korzha (4.5 nm)
Selo (4.2 nm)
Kharlushino (5.1 nm)
Popovo (5.1 nm)
Ryabovo (5.3 nm)
Kononovo (6.4 nm)
Mikhalevo (7.9 nm)
Shishkino (6.2 nm)
Mal'shinskoye (9.0 nm)
Moiseyevo (6.9 nm)
Rus' (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULAR Small Kargopol Airport Kargopol 17 nm N 4
FR39862 Small Plestsy Airport Plesetsk 100 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Svid River
7.7 nm NW Lake Lacha
30.9 nm N Voloshka River
36.3 nm S Lake Vozhe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016