Burdujeni-Tirg, Romania Page

Other names: Burdujeni-Tîrg

World:Romania:Suceava
Latitude 47.6667 Longitude 26.2833 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 47° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116581

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Burdujeni-Tirg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burdujeni-Tirg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burdujeni-Tirg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Burdujeni-Sat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itcani (1.7 nm)
Scheia (2.3 nm)
Conacu (2.3 nm)
Sfintu Ilie (3.4 nm)
Burdujeni (1.0 nm)
Adincata (4.1 nm)
Mitocu Dragomirnei (4.2 nm)
Mereni (2.0 nm)
Plopeni (2.3 nm)
Fetesti (2.8 nm)
Lisaura (2.1 nm)
Trei Movile (2.4 nm)
Suceava (2.4 nm)
Sipot (2.4 nm)
Bulai-Suceava (2.4 nm)
Bulai-Bosanci (2.4 nm)
Ipotesti (3.0 nm)
Tisauti (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 3 nm E 66 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR44637 Small Bucovina Fly Club Rădăuți 20 nm W 310
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 37 nm N 341 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
FR41143 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 47 nm N 334
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 73 nm S 159 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Blue Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW List of tallest structures in Romania
0.7 nm W Suceava railway station
1.7 nm SW Saint John the New Monastery
2.2 nm SW Ștefan cel Mare University of Suceava
2.0 nm W Suceava North railway station
2.0 nm W Ițcani
3.0 nm S Ipotești, Suceava
2.9 nm W Șcheia, Suceava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:07 2016