Zajaczki, Poland Page

Other names: Zajączki

World:Poland:Slaskie
Latitude 50.9833 Longitude 18.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8942

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zajaczki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zajaczki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zajaczki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stanki (1.2 nm)
Szarki (1.8 nm)
Cieciulow Bugaj (1.9 nm)
Zajaczki Pierwsze (1.1 nm)
Zajaczki Drugie (1.3 nm)
Julianpol (2.4 nm)
Karcze (2.6 nm)
Brzozki (2.4 nm)
Zimna Woda (2.7 nm)
Klesniska (3.5 nm)
Krzepice (1.3 nm)
Zbrojowskie (2.0 nm)
Kuzniczka (0.6 nm)
Dankowice Drugie (1.7 nm)
Kolonia Starokrzepice (2.1 nm)
Dankowice Pierwsze (2.6 nm)
Dankowice (2.4 nm)
Dankowice Trzecie (3.1 nm)
Starokrzepice (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40027 Small Ostrowy (Łobodno) Highway Strip Kłobuck 12 nm E 99
EPCH CZW Small RUDNIKI Czestochowa 19 nm E 107
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 33 nm S 154 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 51 nm N 30 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR40783 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 73 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Zajączki Drugie
1.3 nm NE Zajączki Pierwsze
1.9 nm S Dankowice Drugie
1.3 nm W Szarki, Silesian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SW Stanki, Silesian Voivodeship
2.7 nm S Dankowice Pierwsze
2.4 nm SW Lutrowskie
1.9 nm NE Zbrojewsko
2.2 nm NW Julianpol
1.9 nm W Nowy Bugaj
2.0 nm W Stanki, Opole Voivodeship
2.8 nm N Zimnowoda, Silesian Voivodeship
2.4 nm NE Brzózki, Gmina Lipie
2.1 nm NE Natolin, Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm SW Dankowice-Piaski


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:54:12 2016