Kukow, Poland Page

Other names: Kuków

World:Poland:Slaskie
Latitude 50.9293 Longitude 18.7328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kukow Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukow Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dankowice Pierwsze (1.0 nm)
Dankowice Trzecie (1.8 nm)
Kolonia Starokrzepice (2.2 nm)
Dankowice (1.2 nm)
Dankowice Drugie (1.8 nm)
Krzepice (2.5 nm)
Kuzniczka (2.9 nm)
Zwierzyniec (1.6 nm)
Zwierzyniec (1.6 nm)
Zwierzyniec Drugi (2.2 nm)
Janiki (0.8 nm)
Aleksandrow (0.8 nm)
Slusarze (1.1 nm)
Cyganka (1.9 nm)
Ceglarze (1.7 nm)
Kuznica Stara (2.0 nm)
Panki (2.9 nm)
Paciepniki (2.6 nm)
Przystajn (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40027 Small Ostrowy (Łobodno) Highway Strip Kłobuck 10 nm E 83
EPCH CZW Small RUDNIKI Czestochowa 18 nm E 98
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 30 nm S 154 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 53 nm N 27 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR40783 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 70 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Zwierzyniec Pierwszy
1.0 nm SW Aleksandrów, Kłobuck County
1.0 nm SW Janiki
0.9 nm NW Dankowice Pierwsze
1.4 nm S Pacanów, Silesian Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Kotary
1.6 nm SE Zwierzyniec Trzeci
1.9 nm NW Dankowice Drugie
1.7 nm W Dankowice Trzecie
2.2 nm SE Konieczki, Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Cyganka, Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Panki, Silesian Voivodeship
2.0 nm W Kostrzyna, Gmina Przystajń
2.0 nm W Kostrzyna, Gmina Panki
2.1 nm E Zwierzyniec Drugi
2.3 nm NE Iwanowice Małe
3.0 nm SW Stara Kuźnica, Silesian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:50:17 2016