Gostkowice, Poland Page

Other names: Gerlachsthal,Gerlachsthal

World:Poland:Lubuskie
Latitude 52.6253 Longitude 15.0725 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 52° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 15° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1045

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gostkowice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gostkowice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gostkowice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Przemyslaw (2.4 nm)
Swierkocin (3.1 nm)
Karkoszow (4.6 nm)
Pyrzany (4.2 nm)
Krepiny (4.2 nm)
Podjenin (2.0 nm)
Kwiatkowice (2.7 nm)
Bogdaniec (4.1 nm)
Nowiny Wielkie (3.4 nm)
Jenin (4.5 nm)
Trzesow (4.1 nm)
Stanowice (5.8 nm)
Raclaw (6.3 nm)
Lupowo (5.7 nm)
Kolczyn (1.9 nm)
Brzozowa (3.3 nm)
Krzeszyce (3.5 nm)
Maszkow (4.0 nm)
Rudna (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39987 Small Gorzów-Wojcieszyce Airport (under construction) Gorzów 12 nm N 39
FR45340 Small Lipki Wielkie 16 nm E 70
FR39981 Closed Chojna Air Base Chojna 30 nm W 308
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 39 nm S 137 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
EPSC SZZ Medium GOLENIOW Szczecin 57 nm N 354 LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Gostkowice, Lubusz Voivodeship
0.7 nm SE Krzyszczynka
1.0 nm NE Krzyszczyna
1.5 nm S Łukomin
1.5 nm S Krzemów
1.5 nm N Jeniniec
1.2 nm NE Włostów, Gorzów County
1.1 nm SE Roszkowice, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.7 nm NW Podjenin
1.7 nm SW Czartów
1.8 nm SE Dębokierz
1.5 nm W Studzionka, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Jeninek
2.5 nm N Kwiatkowice, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.6 nm S Krasnołęg
1.9 nm SE Kołczyn, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.2 nm NE Chwałowice, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.9 nm SW Piskorzno
2.9 nm SW Świętojańsko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:24:57 2016