Rogowko, Poland Page

Other names: Rogówko,rogówecki,rogówecki

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.9798 Longitude 19.3545 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rogowko Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rogowko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rogowko Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobrzyniec Stary (1.1 nm)
Kobrzyniec Nowy (1.6 nm)
Kordyszewo (1.6 nm)
Pinino (1.6 nm)
Lawki (2.0 nm)
Huta (1.3 nm)
Nadroz (2.3 nm)
Lasoty (2.7 nm)
Balin (3.6 nm)
Rogowo (1.1 nm)
Swiezawy (2.0 nm)
Brzeszczki Duze (2.1 nm)
Dziegciary (2.1 nm)
Rojewo (1.1 nm)
Rumunki Kobrzyniec Stary (1.1 nm)
Lisiny (2.2 nm)
Sarnowo (2.7 nm)
Rumunki Sarnowo (2.8 nm)
Zasadki (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 26 nm S 207
EPPL Small Plock Airport 28 nm S 151
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 75 nm S 178 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 50 nm W 278 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 56 nm E 123 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Rogówko, Rypin County
0.7 nm NW Charszewo
1.1 nm S Rojewo, Rypin County
1.3 nm N Huta, Rypin County
1.1 nm SW Dobrzyń Land
1.1 nm SW Stary Kobrzyniec
1.1 nm E Rogowo, Rypin County
1.3 nm W Pinino, Rypin County
2.3 nm S Lisiny, Rypin County
2.2 nm S Bógzapłać
1.9 nm NW Ruda, Gmina Rogowo
2.7 nm S Sarnowo, Lipno County
1.8 nm SW Nowy Kobrzyniec
1.8 nm SE Brzeszczki Duże
1.9 nm NE Świeżawy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:34:14 2016