Union Pucusani, Peru Page

Other names: Unión Pucusani

World:Peru:Junin
Latitude -10.9515 Longitude -74.9661 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 57' 5S Long (DMS) 74° 57' 58W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Union Pucusani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Union Pucusani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Union Pucusani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Picaflor (3.1 nm)
Quimarini (3.9 nm)
Alto San Juan (4.4 nm)
Alto Pumpuriani (5.1 nm)
Seis de Agosto (2.8 nm)
Cherarini (3.0 nm)
Alto Kivinaki (3.5 nm)
Kivinaki (3.9 nm)
Shankivironi (4.0 nm)
Shintoriato (4.1 nm)
Renacimiento (4.1 nm)
Churingaveni (4.5 nm)
Kivinaki (4.6 nm)
Potochari (5.2 nm)
Alto Puyeni (4.7 nm) Alto Pichanaki (1.9 nm)
Alto Cuyani (4.1 nm)
Pichiquiari (4.4 nm)
Miricharo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPRM Small SAN RAMON San Ramón 25 nm W 244
SPIP Small Satipo Airport Satipo 27 nm S 135
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 58 nm S 210 LC Perú
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 97 nm W 311 LC Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Pichanaqui District
12.3 nm N 75th meridian west
12.4 nm W Chanchamayo District
15.3 nm W List of populated places in Peru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:04 2016