Bajo Pumpuriani, Peru Page

Other names: Bajo Pumpa

World:Peru:Junin
Latitude -10.8707 Longitude -75.0179 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 15S Long (DMS) 75° 1' 4W Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bajo Pumpuriani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajo Pumpuriani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajo Pumpuriani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Roman (2.9 nm)
Pucharani (3.2 nm)
Alto Pucharini (3.5 nm)
Bajo Yurinaqui (3.6 nm)
San Francisco (3.6 nm)
Jose Galvez (3.6 nm)
Potochari (0.6 nm)
Puerto Ubirike (2.0 nm)
Kivinaki (2.0 nm)
Renacimiento (2.2 nm)
Kivinaki (2.4 nm)
Shintoriato (3.4 nm)
Churingaveni (3.5 nm)
Pumpuriani (2.0 nm)
Alto Kivinaki (2.3 nm)
Alto Pumpuriani (2.4 nm)
Seis de Agosto (3.1 nm)
Picaflor (3.2 nm)
Alto San Juan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPRM Small SAN RAMON San Ramón 24 nm W 231
SPIP Small Satipo Airport Satipo 33 nm S 137
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 60 nm S 206 LC Perú
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 91 nm W 310 LC Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N 75th meridian west
8.9 nm E Pichanaqui District
9.7 nm W Chanchamayo District
11.5 nm W Llapa District
13.1 nm W List of populated places in Peru
13.2 nm W Perené District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:59:19 2016