Zeballos-cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Zeballos-cué

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -25.2167 Longitude -57.5833 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeballos-cue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeballos-cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeballos-cue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Colonia Maka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Sosa (2.1 nm)
Estancia Jose Dolores Genes (2.9 nm)
Santisima Trinidad (3.4 nm)
Chaco-i (3.4 nm)
La Cautiva (3.1 nm)
Estancia Copacar (3.1 nm)
Colonia Mariano Roque Alonso (3.5 nm)
Remancillo (4.0 nm)
Barrio San Blas (0.9 nm)
Barrio Caacupe Mi (1.8 nm)
Limpio (3.4 nm)
Zarate Isla (4.6 nm)
Estancia Surubi (4.9 nm)
Puerto Botanico (1.3 nm)
La Mercedes (2.7 nm)
Luque (3.1 nm)
Banco San Miguel (3.5 nm)
Asuncion (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGNB Small Villa Hayes Sarg Airport Villa Hayes 3 nm N 20
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 3 nm E 111 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SATC CLX Small Clorinda Airport Clorinda 9 nm W 237
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 69 nm S 210 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Viñas Cué
1.3 nm SE Zeballos Cué
1.4 nm SE Estadio Roberto Bettega
1.8 nm SE Botánico
2.4 nm S Ycuá Bolaños supermarket fire
2.5 nm S Estadio La Arboleda
2.6 nm S Estadio Martín Torres
2.7 nm SE Loma Pytá
2.9 nm S Xavier Technical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:34 2016