Bhandarigau, Nepal Page

Other names: Bhaṇḍāri̇̄gāũ

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.0333 Longitude 84.9208 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhandarigau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandarigau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandarigau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadapari (0.7 nm)
Bhirswara (0.9 nm)
Mahabhir (1.2 nm)
Kotthok (1.3 nm)
Atigau (1.3 nm)
Ratmate (0.5 nm)
Kattike (0.9 nm)
Kalthuta (0.9 nm)
Dadathok (1.3 nm)
Koklin (0.8 nm)
Idu (1.0 nm)
Satdobato (1.1 nm)
Ojagi (1.2 nm)
Baguwabesi (0.8 nm)
Phalangi (0.7 nm)
Nibuwabot (0.8 nm)
Serabesi (1.1 nm)
Pantetar (1.3 nm)
Apchaur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 21 nm E 95
VNGK GKH Small Palungtar Airport Gorkha 24 nm W 270
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 30 nm E 130 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 33 nm W 230 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 52 nm S 176 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Katunje, Dhading
4.7 nm W Aginchok
6.9 nm SE Dhuwakot
7.6 nm S Murali Bhanjyang
10.0 nm S Dhading District
10.0 nm S Dhading Besi
11.1 nm S Sunaula Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:07 2016