Athbise, Nepal Page

Other names: Āṭhbise

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.8731 Longitude 85.2803 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 85° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27079

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Athbise Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athbise Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athbise Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rakseswar,Chhabise
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaughada (0.2 nm)
Bachchhala (0.8 nm)
Anpchaur (0.9 nm)
Belchaur (0.6 nm)
Ratmate (0.7 nm)
Dhokrebari (0.8 nm)
Sikre (0.8 nm)
Thati Bhanjyan (1.0 nm)
Dadathok (1.1 nm)
Nange Dada (0.4 nm)
Bhedabari (0.7 nm)
Bhedabari (0.8 nm)
Dobhan Pati (0.3 nm)
Chhahare (0.5 nm)
Newargau (0.7 nm)
Lamichhanetol (0.8 nm)
Bhattathok (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 8 nm N 20
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 11 nm S 158 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 25 nm N 39
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 45 nm S 200 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 46 nm W 255 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
3.1 nm NW Nuwakot District
3.6 nm W Madanpur, Bagmati
3.8 nm NE Thaprek, Bagmati
4.7 nm S Kalibas
6.4 nm S Kisandol
6.6 nm NE Samundratar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:30 2016