Idunmwunivdiode, Nigeria Page

Other names: Idunmwunivdiboe

World:Nigeria
Latitude 6.3000 Longitude 5.6333 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 6° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 499797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Idunmwunivdiode Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idunmwunivdiode Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idunmwunivdiode Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oko (2.4 nm)
Ogba (3.3 nm)
Ebo (3.6 nm)
Iguasa (3.6 nm)
Ugbeku (0.9 nm)
Benin City (2.3 nm)
Ikpoba (3.2 nm)
Oregbeni (3.3 nm)
Otete (3.6 nm)
Oka (1.5 nm)
Okavbogu (2.2 nm)
Avblaman (2.7 nm)
Okonaovi (3.1 nm)
Etete (0.4 nm)
Avbriaria (1.0 nm)
Okabere (1.4 nm)
Ugbor (2.2 nm)
Ekae (2.3 nm)
Obe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNBE BNI Medium BENIN Benin 2 nm W 296 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
FR31626 QRW Medium Warri Airport Warri 43 nm S 165 Aero Contractors, Arik Air
FR4181 Small ESCRAVOS 48 nm S 213
FR39436 Closed Agbara-Otor 52 nm S 151
DNAK AKR Medium AKURE Akure 60 nm N 340 Overland Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Presentation National High School
2.0 nm N Benson Idahosa University
2.2 nm NW Benin Empire
2.3 nm NW Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium
2.5 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Benin City
2.6 nm NE Shaka Polytechnic
2.8 nm NW University of Benin (Nigeria)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:00:04 2016