Evegie, Nigeria Page

Other names: Evengie

World:Nigeria
Latitude 6.3000 Longitude 5.5500 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 6° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162772

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Evegie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evegie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evegie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Agigbigi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orovie (2.2 nm)
Evbolekpen (2.4 nm)
Evporo (2.8 nm)
Obagie (2.9 nm)
Okomwere (3.0 nm)
Ogunwenyi (1.2 nm)
Ogboyoko (1.2 nm)
Ago Osakwe (3.0 nm)
Ubagbon (1.0 nm)
Iguasa (2.1 nm)
Ogba (2.2 nm)
Oko (2.6 nm)
Obanyotor (1.4 nm)
Evbodia (1.4 nm)
Uholor (1.4 nm)
Oghehe (1.9 nm)
Iguhie (2.2 nm)
Igo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNBE BNI Medium BENIN Benin 3 nm E 70 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
FR31626 QRW Medium Warri Airport Warri 45 nm S 159 Aero Contractors, Arik Air
FR4181 Small ESCRAVOS 45 nm S 207
FR39436 Closed Agbara-Otor 55 nm S 146
DNAK AKR Medium AKURE Akure 58 nm N 345 Overland Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Wellspring University
3.6 nm NE University of Benin (Nigeria)
4.1 nm NE Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium
4.5 nm NE Benin Empire
5.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Benin City
5.4 nm E Benson Idahosa University
6.5 nm E Shaka Polytechnic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:03:50 2016