Rumah Jimbau, Malaysia Page

Other names: Rumah Jimba,Rumah Jimba II

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 2.1500 Longitude 111.8167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 2° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2283

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rumah Jimbau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Jimbau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Jimbau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rumah Muyong (5.0 nm)
Rumah Abit (5.0 nm)
Rumah Rentap (4.1 nm)
Rumah Maing (4.1 nm)
Rumah Kaseng (4.1 nm)
Rumah Ampan (4.1 nm)
Rumah Pua (4.5 nm)
Rumah Iman (5.1 nm)
Rumah Menit (2.0 nm)
Aun (2.0 nm)
Rumah Jugah (3.2 nm)
Rumah Lasit (3.2 nm)
Rumah Jilam (4.0 nm)
Rumah Kana (4.1 nm)
Rumah Jalal (4.5 nm)
Rumah Atan (4.5 nm)
Rumah Bala (5.0 nm)
Rumah Bakak (5.0 nm)
Rumah Ambi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38359 GTB Closed Genting Airport Genting 7 nm W 254
WBGS SBW Medium SIBU Sibu 12 nm E 56 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBTM TGC Small TANJUNG MANIS Tanjung Manis 36 nm W 272 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGK MKM Small Mukah Airport Mukah 48 nm N 19 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 59 nm S 200 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
5.8 nm N Lanang Bridge
7.1 nm N Rimbunan Hijau
8.3 nm N Tua Pek Kong Temple, Sibu
8.3 nm N Sacred Heart Cathedral, Sibu
8.4 nm N Rajang River
8.4 nm N Wisma Sanyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:54:04 2016