Rumah Gayi, Malaysia Page

Other names: Rumah Gay,Rumah Gae

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 2.1833 Longitude 111.7000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rumah Gayi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Gayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumah Gayi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rumah Japing (1.4 nm)
Rumah Chaong (3.2 nm)
Binatang (4.1 nm)
Rumah Sang (4.1 nm)
Rumah Pagang (4.1 nm)
Kampong Bundong (4.1 nm)
Kampong Salemas (4.2 nm)
Rumah Bensen (5.4 nm)
Rumah Saing (4.5 nm)
Rumah Gunam (5.0 nm)
Kampong Lebaan (6.3 nm)
Kampong Selalo (6.7 nm) Rumah Bungin (1.0 nm)
Genting (4.0 nm)
Kelupu (4.1 nm)
Rumah Muyong (5.8 nm)
Rumah Abit (5.8 nm)
Labas (6.0 nm)
Temadak (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38359 GTB Closed Genting Airport Genting 3 nm S 180
WBGS SBW Medium SIBU Sibu 17 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBTM TGC Small TANJUNG MANIS Tanjung Manis 29 nm W 269 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGK MKM Small Mukah Airport Mukah 49 nm N 27 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 59 nm S 193 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
8.8 nm NE Lanang Bridge
9.8 nm NE Rajang River
9.8 nm NE Tua Pek Kong Temple, Sibu
9.8 nm NE Borneo Cultural Festival
9.9 nm NE Wisma Sanyan
9.9 nm NE Rimbunan Hijau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:54:07 2016