Estacion Labor, Mexico Page

Other names: Estación Labor

World:Mexico:Durango
Latitude 24.0833 Longitude -104.5667 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estacion Labor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion Labor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion Labor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Loma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Maguey (0.3 nm)
La Herradura (0.7 nm)
El Paraiso (0.7 nm)
El Gallo (0.9 nm)
El Capricho (0.5 nm)
El Milagro (0.6 nm)
Los Tecolotes (0.7 nm)
Cinco de Mayo (1.2 nm)
Nuevo Monterrey (0.5 nm)
San Miguel (0.6 nm)
La Picota (0.7 nm)
Dos Arbolitos (0.3 nm)
El Refugio (0.6 nm)
Ciudad de los Ninos (0.7 nm)
San Carlos (0.7 nm)
San Jose (0.7 nm)
El Tepetate (1.1 nm)
Santa Elena (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 3 nm N 40 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
FR3953 Small RANCHO EL DURANGUENO 26 nm N 319
FR46855 Small Pielagos Airport Otaez 80 nm W 298
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 109 nm N 35 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 109 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW XHDGO-FM
3.7 nm SW XHCAV-FM
3.7 nm SW XHDU-FM
3.8 nm SW XHUNES-TDT
3.8 nm SW XHUAD-TDT
4.1 nm SW Universidad Autónoma de Durango
5.4 nm SW Durango Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016