Foujj er Rih, Mauritania Page

Other names: Foujj er Rïh

World:Mauritania:Tagant
Latitude 17.5292 Longitude -12.4419 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 12° 26' 31W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Foujj er Rih Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foujj er Rih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foujj er Rih Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melzem el Gajja (10.8 nm)
Melzem el Hacba (14.4 nm)
Cangarafa (22.9 nm)
Aguerj (28.0 nm)
Oueina (30.1 nm)
El Hneikat (31.1 nm)
Ijigjil (33.3 nm)
Letfatar (14.2 nm)
Moudjeria (21.6 nm)
Nbeika (29.2 nm)
Tingarachat (32.7 nm)
Djonaba (27.0 nm)
Djouk (27.7 nm)
Djonaba (31.2 nm)
Ekamour (35.6 nm)
Guerra (44.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNL MOM Small Letfotar Airport Moudjeria 13 nm N 345
GQNF KFA Small KIFFA Kiffa 81 nm E 133
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 111 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Letfotar Airport
22.0 nm N Moudjeria
23.0 nm SE El Ghaire
22.8 nm W Sangrave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:55 2016