Akerbouss, Morocco Page

Other names: Akerboûss

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.7746 Longitude -4.2231 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 4° 13' 23W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Akerbouss Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akerbouss Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akerbouss Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zouala (1.6 nm)
Zououia (2.0 nm)
Amelkis (3.1 nm)
Jramna (1.7 nm)
El Kenz (3.6 nm)
Bou Said (3.8 nm)
Meski (5.9 nm)
Ouled Chakeur (0.5 nm)
Zaouia Aoufous (6.6 nm)
Oulad Aissa (0.4 nm)
Ksar Jdid (3.5 nm)
El Gara (4.3 nm)
Ksar Ait Hada (4.4 nm)
Ait Isfoul (4.9 nm)
Oulad Amira (5.1 nm)
Aoutouss (5.7 nm)
Ait Khebbach (5.5 nm)
Aoufous (6.3 nm)
Zrigat (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 13 nm N 319 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 79 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Ouled Aissa
6.2 nm SE Aoufous
6.9 nm N Meski
8.1 nm NW Tazenakht
13.7 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
13.7 nm NW Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
13.8 nm NW Errachidia Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:37 2016