Ait Said, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Saïd

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 34.1032 Longitude -5.7956 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 5° 47' 44W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8492

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ait Said Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Said Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ait Ben Maati (2.4 nm)
Ait Akki (3.3 nm)
Ait Jouana (3.7 nm)
Douar Ait Baba Mghara (2.5 nm)
Douar Ait Melmoussa (2.7 nm)
Douar Ait Belkoum (2.7 nm)
Bled Itoubane (3.1 nm)
Bled Moualla (2.9 nm)
Douar Ait Thami (3.2 nm)
Douar Trarsa (3.5 nm)
Douar Ait Taleb Ou Ali (3.2 nm)
Douar Azib El Caid (3.5 nm)
Bled Boutouil (3.8 nm)
Bled Groummane (3.7 nm)
Douar Ben Moussa (3.8 nm)
Bled Mghara (3.9 nm)
Douar Bougrine (3.6 nm)
Ain el Hammam (4.1 nm)
Ain ej Jemaa (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 14 nm W 301
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 19 nm E 133
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 42 nm E 104 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFI Small IFRANE 48 nm S 138 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 47 nm W 266 Buraq Air, Casa Air Service, Etihad Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Sidi Kacem
9.5 nm NE Ouled Aissa
9.2 nm E Douar Ain Chami
11.3 nm NW Sidi Slimane, Morocco
10.5 nm SE Ain Karma
12.1 nm E Bou Assel
12.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:57 2016