Emfellefelle, Mali Page

Other names: Emfelléfellé

World:Mali:Gao
Latitude 17.8356 Longitude 1.4786 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 1° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Emfellefelle Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emfellefelle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emfellefelle Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amassin (16.3 nm)
Tin-Archer (18.0 nm)
Tabarint (19.9 nm)
Taraoue (24.4 nm)
I-n-Tekerouad (25.5 nm)
Ifangara (25.5 nm)
Selres (26.3 nm)
Takellout (17.2 nm)
Touzik (19.1 nm)
Tassaliout (20.5 nm)
Etakas (23.4 nm)
Takerebent (18.8 nm)
Ti-n-Sakaye (21.7 nm)
I-n-Tebezas (21.8 nm)
Tambak (26.0 nm)
I-n-Tarrag (8.7 nm)
Ti-n-Sakan (14.4 nm)
I-n-Farar (17.8 nm)
I-n-Tazommi (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAKL Small Kidal Airport Kidal 36 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.6 nm N 2013 Kidal suicide attack
36.6 nm N 2nd Battle of Kidal
40.0 nm N Kidal Cercle
54.6 nm NE List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:37 2016