Gumeva Livada, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ǵumeva Livada,Ѓумева Ливада

World:Macedonia:Novaci
Latitude 41.0689 Longitude 21.5956 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 21° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gumeva Livada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumeva Livada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumeva Livada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gargova Livada (1.4 nm)
Dolno Orehovo (1.5 nm)
Paralovo (2.5 nm)
Suvodol (2.5 nm)
Makovo (3.0 nm)
Staro Makovo (3.9 nm)
Brnik (2.1 nm)
Iveni (2.6 nm)
Malata (2.6 nm)
Rapes (3.1 nm)
Grumazi (1.6 nm)
Sipot (1.8 nm)
Krusa (2.1 nm)
Ovcarnik (2.5 nm)
Rastot (2.5 nm)
Mrciornici (3.4 nm)
Gniles (3.4 nm)
Polog (3.8 nm)
Uturi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 8 nm W 250
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 9 nm W 300
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 39 nm S 201 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 48 nm S 166 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 39 nm W 280 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Lopatica (Prilep)
5.1 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.1 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
6.4 nm NW Alinci
7.1 nm NE Čanište
8.0 nm N Podmol
8.2 nm S Bač, Republic of Macedonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:08 2016