Urtaiin Hural Hiid, Mongolia Page

Other names: Urtuin-khural Khid

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 48.0667 Longitude 103.1500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Urtaiin Hural Hiid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urtaiin Hural Hiid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urtaiin Hural Hiid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogiy (25.3 nm) Huntayn Haluun Usa (14.6 nm)
Erhet (14.6 nm)
Hayrhan Suma (16.8 nm)
Maanit (17.7 nm)
Babaiin Huryee (21.3 nm)
Jargalant (25.5 nm)
Mogodiin Huryee (29.2 nm)
Avdzaga (14.7 nm)
Haratayn Hural (16.3 nm)
Doloon-Hudagiin-Hural (21.2 nm)
Hambaiin Huryee (22.5 nm)
Erdeni Hamsan Huryee (24.6 nm)
Toli Hural (9.0 nm)
Uydzengiin Hural (16.5 nm)
Horhoyn Hural (22.0 nm)
Horchogiin Hural (23.9 nm)
Avdzaga (29.9 nm)
Buuriin Hural (30.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 49 nm N 15 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
ZMHH KHR Small Kharkhorin Airport 50 nm S 195
ZMHU HJT Small Khujirt Airport Khujirt 70 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Mogod
17.8 nm NE Khishig-Öndör
23.7 nm SE Gurvanbulag, Bulgan
23.7 nm SW Ramsar sites in Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:36 2016