Atyghay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ashalo,Ataganskiy,Ashaly,Atagay

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 46.7514 Longitude 82.4122 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 46° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 82° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Atyghay Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atyghay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atyghay Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koktuma (14.1 nm)
Qaratal (12.8 nm)
Komintern (16.2 nm)
Maqanshy (16.1 nm)
Qarabuta (10.2 nm)
Imeni Molotova (11.9 nm)
Novopyatigorskoye (13.3 nm)
Qyzylbulaq (17.6 nm)
Staropyatigorskoye (19.0 nm)
Blagodarnoe (20.1 nm)
Predgornoe (24.3 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (25.1 nm)
Qaratuma (26.6 nm)
Zhanaturmys (26.3 nm)
Konustanbru (6.5 nm)
Zakharovka (13.9 nm)
Baqty (14.5 nm)
Akchokka (22.1 nm)
Tacheng (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44646 UZR Small Urzhar Airport Urzhar 36 nm W 303
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 38 nm E 96 Tianjin Airlines
FR46279 Small Akkala Airport Ekpin 62 nm N 9
FR46278 Closed Akzhar Airport Akzhar 73 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SE Emil River
26.3 nm N Tarbagatai Mountains
26.1 nm NE 47th parallel north
29.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:48 2016