Zarechenka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Зареченка

World:Kazakhstan:Aqmola
Latitude 52.7380 Longitude 69.4856 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 52° 44' 17N Long (DMS) 69° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zarechenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarechenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarechenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyzylegis (4.7 nm) Karashilik (3.7 nm)
Kishi Toqty (6.6 nm)
Dorogovka (7.4 nm)
Ortaaghash (8.4 nm)
Pukhal'skoye (9.9 nm)
Daulet (10.6 nm)
Tul'kuli (4.6 nm)
Pervomayskoe (7.5 nm)
Brigada Nomer Tri (8.6 nm)
Novoandreyevka (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Vedenovskiy (7.2 nm)
Vedenovka (7.7 nm)
Shchedrinka (7.1 nm)
Oblomovka (9.4 nm)
Isakovka (9.7 nm)
Fedoseevka (11.7 nm)
Brigada Nomer Pyat' Sovkhoza Vedenovskiy (12.0 nm)
Uyaly (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38890 Small Kokchetav Airport Kokchetav 35 nm N 353
FR3734 Medium KOKCHETAV TROFIMOVKA Kokshetau 35 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW Zerendi District
17.5 nm NW Lake Zerenda
33.0 nm N Okzhetpes Stadium
34.7 nm N Lake Kopa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:26:54 2016