Smirnovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Смирновка

World:Kazakhstan:Almaty
Latitude 43.8547 Longitude 80.5073 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 80° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1673

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Smirnovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smirnovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smirnovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsentral'naya Baza Kolkhoza Imeni Sorokoletiya Oktyabrya (14.4 nm)
Kayshi (19.7 nm)
Yushuzhuangzi (6.5 nm)
Sandaohezi (13.7 nm)
Korgas (16.7 nm)
Qingshuihe (19.7 nm)
Sangong (19.9 nm)
Qorghas (22.8 nm)
Ichegashan (25.1 nm)
Nizhniy Penzhim (23.7 nm)
Khudayar (23.0 nm)
Shuiding (16.0 nm) Kenesh (21.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Dekkhan (21.3 nm)
Maloye Ashinakho (21.4 nm)
Kepebulak (22.7 nm)
Qolzhat (21.9 nm)
Razvaliny Karatam (25.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Ketmen' (25.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWYN YIN Small Yining Airport Yining 36 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR41176 Small Charyn Airfield Charyn 45 nm W 260
FR41151 Closed Chundzha Airfield Chundzha 49 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N 44th parallel north
23.1 nm N Almaliq, Xinjiang
19.4 nm NE Shuiding
19.4 nm NE Huiyuan, Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:23 2016