Nalbak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 날밖

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2310 Longitude 128.8488 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalbak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalbak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalbak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deokgyo (0.6 nm)
Yongdeok (0.7 nm)
Sindap (1.0 nm)
Mangdeok (1.0 nm)
Cheongok (1.0 nm)
Sadeok (1.6 nm)
Jahyeon (1.6 nm)
Yucheon (1.2 nm)
Bongha (1.3 nm)
Jeonha (1.4 nm)
Kimhae (1.6 nm)
Ppaetbau (0.4 nm)
Hongdong (0.6 nm)
Pyeongni (1.0 nm)
Nongso (1.1 nm)
Jukgok (1.3 nm)
Pungnyu (1.5 nm)
Hodong (1.6 nm)
Hyodong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 5 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 5 nm W 228
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 9 nm W 234
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 48 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 346 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Royal Tomb of King Suro Station
1.3 nm NE Gimhae National Museum Station
1.3 nm E Bonghwang Station
1.4 nm NE Gimhae National Museum
1.5 nm NE Yeonji Park Station
1.6 nm N Busan Presbyterian University
1.6 nm E Gimhae
1.9 nm NE Presbyterian University Station
1.7 nm E Buwon Station
2.0 nm NE Gimhae Stadium
2.0 nm E Gimhae City Hall Station
2.6 nm E Inje University Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:11 2016