Miryangt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 밀양터,Miryangt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5460 Longitude 128.0249 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6097

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miryangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miryangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miryangt'o Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Andam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ang-ni (0.8 nm)
Chom-gol (1.2 nm)
Yokp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kumgaek-tong (1.4 nm)
Hagum-ni (1.4 nm)
Mok-kol (1.6 nm)
Migye-dong (1.3 nm)
Nop'a-ri (1.5 nm)
Yangji (0.8 nm)
P'yonghak-tong (1.3 nm)
Chukchung-ni (1.3 nm)
Wolp'yong-dong (1.5 nm)
Sangch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Ch'onnae (0.5 nm)
Togo-dong (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.5 nm)
Kasan-dong (1.6 nm)
Taebyong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 25 nm N 33
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 27 nm S 175 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Hwangmaesan
5.0 nm W Geochang massacre
7.0 nm E Hapcheon County
10.2 nm NW Geochang County
10.7 nm SW Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
10.8 nm SW Sancheong County
15.0 nm S Wonji-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016