Donmigol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돈미골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.2818 Longitude 127.4553 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245993

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donmigol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donmigol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donmigol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daebyeoldong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasa (0.5 nm)
Isadong (0.6 nm)
Sangsa (0.6 nm)
Sanmit (0.7 nm)
Andaebyeol (0.3 nm)
Okgyedong (0.9 nm)
Daeseongdong (1.0 nm)
Hoam (1.2 nm)
Tosa (1.3 nm)
Hodong (1.3 nm)
Polttum (0.3 nm)
Araennangwol (0.6 nm)
Gudodong (1.0 nm)
Anmal (1.1 nm)
Bakkanmal (1.1 nm)
Wissori (0.8 nm)
Araessori (1.1 nm)
Sohodong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 8 nm N 358
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm N 4 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 46 nm W 241 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 73 nm N 19 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Panam Station
2.3 nm N Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
2.4 nm NW Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
2.5 nm NW Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
2.9 nm N Dae-dong Station
2.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
3.2 nm N Daejeon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:14 2016