Supsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6454 Longitude 126.9127 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Supsil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supsil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwatdaeul (0.4 nm)
Jungsamni (0.8 nm)
Museongni (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (1.0 nm)
Myeomal (0.9 nm)
Hasamni (1.0 nm)
Kkotgeori (1.0 nm)
Hwacheonsamgu (0.5 nm)
Gomsil (0.5 nm)
Bigolli (1.1 nm)
Yongsuji (1.1 nm)
Doenjeori (1.2 nm)
Baechi (0.8 nm)
Tanji-dong (1.0 nm)
Gwanyeongmal (0.2 nm)
Gomori (0.4 nm)
Sangsamni (0.7 nm)
Sambasilgol (1.0 nm)
Sambaesil (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 12 nm W 253
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 18 nm N 7
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm E 81 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 46 nm S 198 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Yesan County
7.7 nm N Sinchang Station
7.1 nm SE Magoksa
7.3 nm SW Imjonseong Fortress
9.2 nm NE Onyangoncheon Station
10.4 nm NE Baebang Station
11.7 nm SW South Chungcheong Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:27 2016