Summoraengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲모랭이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6307 Longitude 126.8842 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12116

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Summoraengi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Summoraengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Summoraengi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baegundong,Sanjong-ni,Ommok-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeondong (0.3 nm) Bamgye (0.3 nm)
Goseongni (0.5 nm)
Sujori (0.6 nm)
Hwangsaebul (0.9 nm)
Museongni (1.0 nm)
Siwang (0.5 nm)
Hasamni (0.6 nm)
Haburulli (0.8 nm)
Jungsamni (0.9 nm)
Doenmeori (0.4 nm)
Sindae (0.5 nm)
Haburul-li (0.5 nm)
Hashiwang (0.6 nm)
Sunmoraengi (0.7 nm)
Hawol-li (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 11 nm W 255
FR42852 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 14 nm W 245
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm S 196 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm N 355 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Yesan County
5.7 nm SW Imjonseong Fortress
7.5 nm SE Magoksa
8.9 nm N Sinchang Station
10.2 nm SW South Chungcheong Province
10.7 nm NE Onyangoncheon Station
11.4 nm S Cheongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:07 2016