Nabeunduel, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 납은들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7082 Longitude 126.9251 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16378

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nabeunduel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabeunduel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabeunduel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nongol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajiraengi (0.3 nm)
Supgol (0.8 nm)
Dobonggol (0.8 nm)
Jangol (0.8 nm)
Yangcheori (0.5 nm)
Danggogae (0.7 nm)
Wisorisil (0.6 nm)
P'anbang-ni (0.7 nm)
Araesorisil (0.7 nm)
Daecheolli (0.9 nm)
Guamni (1.1 nm)
Mulbatgol (1.1 nm)
Wonamgol (1.0 nm)
Yeolmyeongni (0.5 nm) Neungmi (0.7 nm)
Mangsil (0.7 nm)
Nongsan-ni (0.6 nm)
Gomuri (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 14 nm N 6
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 16 nm N 18
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm E 88 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm S 197 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Sinchang Station
4.2 nm SW Yesan County
5.7 nm NE Onyangoncheon Station
7.4 nm NE Baebang Station
9.9 nm SE Magoksa
10.0 nm SW Imjonseong Fortress
10.1 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:13 2016