Gopjeokgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곱적골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6695 Longitude 126.9422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gopjeokgol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopjeokgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopjeokgol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eumjimal (0.5 nm)
Saeteo (0.9 nm)
Gwagol (1.1 nm)
Dangnamudeul (1.2 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.2 nm)
Galmak (1.3 nm)
Bigolli (1.4 nm)
Usugol (0.7 nm)
Baekjeul (0.8 nm)
Dolmudeom (1.0 nm)
Hwajeongni (1.1 nm)
Jangboksil (1.1 nm)
Sugol (1.4 nm)
Danjidong (0.8 nm)
Tapsalli (1.2 nm)
Yangjimal (0.7 nm)
Tanji-dong (1.2 nm)
Danggeori (1.4 nm)
Seogeori (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 16 nm N 2
FR3713 Small G 526 14 nm W 249
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm E 83 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm S 199 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Yesan County
6.0 nm N Sinchang Station
7.3 nm NE Onyangoncheon Station
7.4 nm SE Magoksa
8.4 nm NE Baebang Station
9.3 nm SW Imjonseong Fortress
10.8 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:33 2016