Uttaet'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃대티,Uttaet’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8228 Longitude 129.1097 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2228

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uttaet'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttaet'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttaet'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ikpanmogi (0.9 nm)
Omi (1.1 nm)
Imdok (1.6 nm)
Uryonjon (0.9 nm)
Kaenae-gol (1.7 nm)
Saesin (2.0 nm)
Chunggansat'aek (1.0 nm)
Taet'i (1.2 nm)
Taech'i (1.2 nm)
Hang-gol (2.1 nm)
Chosong-ni (2.5 nm)
Yonghwai-ri (0.5 nm)
Kyongjudolmaengi (1.6 nm)
Anbolmae (2.2 nm)
Yonghwail-li (2.2 nm)
Unnorumogi (2.4 nm)
Saebang-gol (2.4 nm)
Namunmogi (2.5 nm)
T'ok-kol (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 1 nm S 198
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 52 nm S 163 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 74 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm W 304 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Yeongyang County
9.0 nm W Cheongnyangsan
13.4 nm NW Wangdusan
14.6 nm NW Gakhwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:35 2016