Sup'twi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sup’twi,숲뒤

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0775 Longitude 129.2211 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sup'twi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sup'twi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sup'twi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyonnae-ri (0.6 nm)
Kigye (0.8 nm)
Twimit (1.2 nm)
Hwadae-ri (0.4 nm)
Mangbong (0.7 nm)
Ya-ri (0.7 nm)
Hwabong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kori-mal (1.2 nm)
Majo (1.3 nm)
Chom-gol (0.9 nm)
Chongdan (1.1 nm)
Chom-maul (1.2 nm)
Molmang (0.4 nm)
Tongsup (0.7 nm)
Naedal-li (0.7 nm)
Ansasan (0.9 nm)
Hwadang (1.1 nm)
Ujuim (1.2 nm)
Pakkatsasan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 7 nm E 57
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 11 nm E 119 Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 13 nm S 181
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 29 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm W 248 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Yangdong Folk Village
4.8 nm SW Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
5.3 nm S Angang-eup
4.9 nm SE Uiduk University
6.2 nm S Gangdong Bridge
5.9 nm E Pohang Station
6.3 nm SE Pohang University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016