Summeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲머리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8412 Longitude 129.2522 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Summeori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Summeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Summeori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongnyong (0.9 nm)
Cheongdanmaeul (1.3 nm)
Golgakdan (0.4 nm)
Bomun (0.4 nm)
Bokgakdan (0.7 nm)
Hwangbok (0.8 nm)
Gangseon (1.1 nm)
Honggeori (1.2 nm)
Jungmaeul (1.2 nm)
Baebandong (1.3 nm)
Cheonwangkkeul (1.3 nm)
Galgaji Il Danji (1.4 nm)
Naeri (1.3 nm)
Jangjedong (1.5 nm)
Neungmal (1.5 nm)
Janggol (1.6 nm)
Pimak (1.6 nm)
Tapgol (1.7 nm)
Dwitgol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 2 nm W 295
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 12 nm N 42 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 19 nm N 15
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm W 276 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Bunhwangsa
1.3 nm W Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
1.4 nm SW Gyeongju National Museum
1.4 nm SW Bell of King Seongdeok
1.4 nm E Phaethon (roller coaster)
1.5 nm SW Banwolseong
1.5 nm W Cheomseongdae
1.6 nm E Daegu Physical Education High School
1.7 nm W Gyeongju Station
1.7 nm E Bodeok-dong
1.8 nm W Seongdong market
1.8 nm W List of markets in South Korea
1.8 nm W Gyeongju
1.8 nm W Battle of Kyongju
2.1 nm NW Gyerim
2.1 nm NW Gyeongju National Park
1.9 nm W Cheonmachong
2.7 nm SW Poseokjeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:09 2016