Bangnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8234 Longitude 129.1083 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bangnae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangnae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosigakdan (0.4 nm)
Baksil (0.9 nm)
Dallaechang (1.6 nm)
Cheoljang (0.6 nm)
Cheolha (0.7 nm)
Solbaegi (0.8 nm)
Daechubat (1.1 nm)
Gilgakdan (1.1 nm)
Gangdang (1.1 nm)
Cheonpo (1.5 nm)
Konch'on-ni (1.6 nm)
Konch'on (1.8 nm)
Morang (0.7 nm)
Haengjeong (0.8 nm)
Obanggol (0.9 nm)
Silli (0.8 nm)
Moryang (1.1 nm)
Silli (1.3 nm)
Goyangtae (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm E 68
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 18 nm S 139 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 18 nm E 56 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 23 nm N 31
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Danseoksan
2.1 nm SE Singyeongju Station
4.3 nm NW Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
3.9 nm E Seoak Seowon
4.2 nm E Kim Yu-sin
4.9 nm SW Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
5.1 nm E Poseokjeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016