Doerae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 되래

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.2250 Longitude 127.7055 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 20E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doerae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doerae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doerae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Keunmal,Dori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemaeul (0.3 nm)
Sajanggol (0.4 nm)
Guramneup (0.8 nm)
Nonjeori (0.8 nm)
Jungganmal (0.5 nm)
Gangcheon (0.6 nm)
Bonmal (0.6 nm)
Utmal (0.6 nm)
Eumjimal (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (1.0 nm)
Sindaechon (1.7 nm)
Geonjangi (1.1 nm) Seungani (0.7 nm)
Anpyeong (1.3 nm)
Samhamni (1.5 nm)
Jangseunggeori (1.7 nm)
Gwangol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 11 nm W 261
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm S 143
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 43 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Cheongmicheon
4.8 nm NW Silleuksa
5.7 nm NW Yeoju
7.1 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
10.2 nm S Boryeonsan
10.8 nm N Samsan Station
11.3 nm N Udusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:30 2016