Supbak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲밖

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0481 Longitude 128.2579 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Supbak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supbak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supbak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muamgol (0.9 nm)
Araetmaeul (0.9 nm)
Saeduduk (1.0 nm)
Witmaeul (1.1 nm)
Jeolmae (1.3 nm)
Sojugol (1.4 nm)
Sokorani (0.4 nm)
Bonburak (0.5 nm)
Baranggol (1.2 nm)
Homijae (1.3 nm)
Samgok (1.6 nm)
Dogok (0.8 nm) Yangjimal (0.8 nm)
Goran (0.8 nm)
Hangaraegi (0.9 nm)
Hangaraegi (1.0 nm)
Mangyeongdae (1.1 nm)
Geosapyeong (1.3 nm)
Nurusil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 7 nm N 344
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm N 19
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 21 nm N 320
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm N 328 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Jakseongsan
3.9 nm S Geumsusan
5.3 nm N Jecheon Stadium
5.5 nm N Jecheon
5.4 nm NW Jecheon Station
4.9 nm SW Cheongpung Cultural Properties
6.3 nm SE Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:09 2016